Your present location: Home > Products > Cutting Tools > PCBN inserts & solid CBN

Products
International Department

More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd

TEL: 0086-371-86545906

Whatsapp: + 86 13323855288

Email: sales@moresuperhard.com

Add: no.171 zhongyuan rd, zhongyuan district, zhengzhou, henan,450001 china

PCBN inserts & solid CBN

solid CBN inserts

solid CBN inserts

solid cbn inserts are used for rough and finish machining of hard steel ,cast iron and hard surface workpiece.

type: RNMN,SNMN,TNGN,CNMN,RCMN,RCMX
application:turning hard steel,cast iron
Send Inquiry
Service telephone +0086-371-86545906

details

Cubic boron nitride inserts (CBN Inserts) is a high-performance type of cutting tool material from a polycrystalline mass. CBN is a high hardness, high heat resistance crystal synthesized by boron and nitrogen under high temperature and high pressure.

Applications of solid CBN inserts:

Processing workpiece: rough and finish machining of the hard steel ,cast iron and hard surface workpiece.

Processing materials: ferrous materials possessing hardness from approximately 45 HRC as well as gray cast iron, Cr-chilled cast iron and wear alloys on a cobalt, nickel or iron basis.

Specification of Solid CBN Inserts:

RNMN solid CBN inserts

insert type
dimensions

standard cutting              edge

Lø i.c
sr
RNMN0604006.356.354.760
T01020
T01025
T02020
T02030
S01020
S01025
S02020
S02030
S05020
S10020
RNMN0903009.5259.5253.18
RNMN0904009.5259.5254.76
RNMN12040012.712.74.76
RNMN120600
12.712.76.35
RNMN12070012.712.77.94
RNMN19070019.0519.057.94
RNMN201000202010
RNMN251000
25.425.410
RNMN25120025.425.412

SNMN solid CBN

inserts typedimensionsstandard cutting edge
Lø i.c sr
SNMN09030299.5253.180.2S02020
S05020
S10020
SNMN09030499.5253.180.4
SNMN09030699.5253.180.6
SNMN09030899.5253.180.8
SNMN09031299.5253.181.2
SNMN09040499.5254.760.4
SNMN09040899.5254.760.8
SNMN09041299.5254.761.2
SNMN1204041212.74.760.4
SNMN1204061212.74.760.6
SNMN1204081212.74.760.8
SNMN1204101212.74.761.0
SNMN1204121212.74.761.2

TNGN solid CBN

inserts typedimensions

 standard

 cutting edge

Lø i.csr
TNGN110304116.353.180.4S01020
S02020
TNGN110308116.353.180.8
TNGN110312116.353.181.2
TNGN160404169.254.760.4
TNGN160408169.254.760.8
TNGN160410169.254.761.0
TNGN160412169.254.761.2
CNMN solid CBN
inserts typedimensions

standard

cutting

edge

Lø i.csr
CNMN09040499.5254.760.4S02020
CNMN09040899.5254.760.4
CNMN09041299.5254.761.2
CNMN1204041212.74.760.4
CNMN1204081212.74.760.8
CNMN1204121212.74.761.2
CNMN1207041212.77.940.4
CNMN1207081212.77.940.8
CNMN1207121212.77.941.2
CNMN1208041212.78.00.4
CNMN1208081212.78.00.8
CNMN1208121212.78.01.2
CNMN1607081615.8757.940.8
CNMN1607121615.8757.941.2
CNMN1607161615.8757.941.6

RCMN solid CBN

inserts typedimensions

standard

cuttingedge

Lø i.csr
RCMN06040066.354.760.4S02020
S05020
S10020
RCMN09040099.5254.760.8
RCMN09060099.5256.351.2
RCMN1206001212.76.350.4
RCMN1207001212.77.940.8
RCMN1507001515.8757.941.0
RCMN1907001919.057.941.2

RCMX solid CBN

inserts typedimensions

standard

cutting edge

Lø i.csb
RCMX060400V66.354.760.8S02020
S05020
S10020
S20020
RCMX060500V66.355.000.8
RCMX060600V66.356.350.8
RCMX090700V99.5257.941
RCMX120700V1212.77.942
RCMX151000V1515.87510.02
RCMX191000V1919.0510.02
RCMX201200V202012.02
RCMX251200V2525.412.02

RCMX solid CBN Y

inserts typedimensions

standard

cutting edge

Lø i.csb
RCMX060400Y66.354.760.6S02020
S05020
S10020
S20020
RCMX060500Y66.355.00.6
RCMX060700Y66.357.940.6
RCMX090700Y99.5257.941
RCMX120700Y1212.77.941.2
RCMX191000Y1919.0510.01.2
RCMX251200Y202012.01.2

* Other Types Of solid CBN Like SCGN,DNUN,WNMN,RCMO,CNML,DNML ,All Available Upon Request. For more information, please click on the PDF below.

specification of solid CBN inserts.pdf  ( please click on the link download)


    Web Analytics Web Analytics Web Analytics Clicky