More, More Service, More Quality Super Abrasive Wheels Whats App +86-13323855288

More SuperHard Products Co., Ltd

Hot: Diamond Bruting wheel, Diamond grinding wheel, PCD Tool
Home > Products > Cutting Tools > PCBN inserts & solid CBN > solid CBN inserts

Catalogue

Superabrasive Grinding Wheels
Vitrified bond products
Resin bond Products
Electroplated bond products
Metal bond Products
hybrid bond products
vacuum brazed diamond tools
Cutting Tools
PCD&PCBN cutting tools
PCBN inserts & solid CBN
PCD/PCBN/CVD/MCD blanks
MCD cutting tools
Others Tools
PDC Cutters
dressing tools
Hardness Testing Tools
PCD grinding machine
PCD wear parts
Other diamond & CBN tools
Conventional Grinding Wheels
SG grinding wheels
glass wheels
other conventional products
solid CBN inserts

solid CBN inserts

solid cbn inserts are used for rough and finish machining of hard steel ,cast iron and hard surface workpiece.

Alias: type: RNMN,SNMN,TNGN,CNMN,RCMN,RCMX
application:turning hard steel,cast iron
e-mail: sales@moresuperhard.com
Details

Cubic boron nitride inserts (CBN Inserts) is a high-performance type of cutting tool material from a polycrystalline mass. CBN is a high hardness, high heat resistance crystal synthesized by boron and nitrogen under high temperature and high pressure.

Applications of solid CBN inserts:

Processing workpiece: rough and finish machining of the hard steel ,cast iron and hard surface workpiece.

Processing materials: ferrous materials possessing hardness from approximately 45 HRC as well as gray cast iron, Cr-chilled cast iron and wear alloys on a cobalt, nickel or iron basis.

Specification of Solid CBN Inserts:

RNMN solid CBN inserts

insert type
dimensions

standard cutting              edge

Lø i.c
sr
RNMN0604006.356.354.760
T01020
T01025
T02020
T02030
S01020
S01025
S02020
S02030
S05020
S10020
RNMN0903009.5259.5253.18
RNMN0904009.5259.5254.76
RNMN12040012.712.74.76
RNMN120600
12.712.76.35
RNMN12070012.712.77.94
RNMN19070019.0519.057.94
RNMN201000202010
RNMN251000
25.425.410
RNMN25120025.425.412

SNMN solid CBN

inserts typedimensionsstandard cutting edge
Lø i.c sr
SNMN09030299.5253.180.2S02020
S05020
S10020
SNMN09030499.5253.180.4
SNMN09030699.5253.180.6
SNMN09030899.5253.180.8
SNMN09031299.5253.181.2
SNMN09040499.5254.760.4
SNMN09040899.5254.760.8
SNMN09041299.5254.761.2
SNMN1204041212.74.760.4
SNMN1204061212.74.760.6
SNMN1204081212.74.760.8
SNMN1204101212.74.761.0
SNMN1204121212.74.761.2

TNGN solid CBN

inserts typedimensions

 standard

 cutting edge

Lø i.csr
TNGN110304116.353.180.4S01020
S02020
TNGN110308116.353.180.8
TNGN110312116.353.181.2
TNGN160404169.254.760.4
TNGN160408169.254.760.8
TNGN160410169.254.761.0
TNGN160412169.254.761.2
CNMN solid CBN
inserts typedimensions

standard

cutting

edge

Lø i.csr
CNMN09040499.5254.760.4S02020
CNMN09040899.5254.760.4
CNMN09041299.5254.761.2
CNMN1204041212.74.760.4
CNMN1204081212.74.760.8
CNMN1204121212.74.761.2
CNMN1207041212.77.940.4
CNMN1207081212.77.940.8
CNMN1207121212.77.941.2
CNMN1208041212.78.00.4
CNMN1208081212.78.00.8
CNMN1208121212.78.01.2
CNMN1607081615.8757.940.8
CNMN1607121615.8757.941.2
CNMN1607161615.8757.941.6

RCMN solid CBN

inserts typedimensions

standard

cuttingedge

Lø i.csr
RCMN06040066.354.760.4S02020
S05020
S10020
RCMN09040099.5254.760.8
RCMN09060099.5256.351.2
RCMN1206001212.76.350.4
RCMN1207001212.77.940.8
RCMN1507001515.8757.941.0
RCMN1907001919.057.941.2

RCMX solid CBN

inserts typedimensions

standard

cutting edge

Lø i.csb
RCMX060400V66.354.760.8S02020
S05020
S10020
S20020
RCMX060500V66.355.000.8
RCMX060600V66.356.350.8
RCMX090700V99.5257.941
RCMX120700V1212.77.942
RCMX151000V1515.87510.02
RCMX191000V1919.0510.02
RCMX201200V202012.02
RCMX251200V2525.412.02

RCMX solid CBN Y

inserts typedimensions

standard

cutting edge

Lø i.csb
RCMX060400Y66.354.760.6S02020
S05020
S10020
S20020
RCMX060500Y66.355.00.6
RCMX060700Y66.357.940.6
RCMX090700Y99.5257.941
RCMX120700Y1212.77.941.2
RCMX191000Y1919.0510.01.2
RCMX251200Y202012.01.2

* Other Types Of solid CBN Like SCGN,DNUN,WNMN,RCMO,CNML,DNML ,All Available Upon Request. For more information, please click on the PDF below.

specification of solid CBN inserts.pdf  ( please click on the link download)


Inquiry
solid CBN inserts
  • Contact Us

    Add: B906, Wanda Plaza, Zhongyuan Rd, Zhongyuan District, Zhengzhou, 450001, Henan, China

    Tel: +86-371-86545906

    Phone / Whats App: +86 13323855288

    E-mail: sales@moresuperhard.com

  • Copyright © 2013-2018 More SuperHard Products Co., LtdFacebook | Sitemap | Yu ICP No.14005009