Diamond Grinding Wheel, CBN Wheel, Diamond Grinding Wheel Carbide, PCD Grinding, PCD Cutting Tool, PCD Inserts, PCBN Inserts, Diamond Cutting Disc

More SuperHard Products Co., Ltd

Hot: Diamond Bruting wheel, Diamond grinding wheel, PCD Tool
Home > Products > Cutting Tools > PCBN Inserts & Solid CBN > PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN

Catalogue

Superabrasive Wheels
Diamond & CBN Wheel
Vitrified Bond Products
Resin Bond Products
Electroplated Bond Products
Metal Bond Products
Diamond Rotary Dresser
Hybrid Bond Products
Diamond Cutting Disc & Wheel
Diamond Dicing Blades
Vacuum Brazed Diamond Tools
Cutting Tools
PCD Cutting Tools
PCBN Inserts & Solid CBN
PCD/PCBN/CVD/MCD Blanks
MCD Cutting Tools
Others Diamond Tools
PDC Cutters
Hardness Testing Tools
PCD Grinding Machine
PCD Wear Parts
Other Diamond & CBN Tools
Conventional Wheels
Flute Grinding Wheel
SG Grinding Wheels
Glass Wheels
Other Conventional Products
PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN

PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN

More SuperHard PCBN inserts have excellent performance in processing gray cast iron,nodular cast iron,hardened steel and sintered metal.

PCBN Inserts

Alias: Cubic Boron Nitride Inserts, cbn inserts
Application:ferrous materials machining
e-mail: sales@moresuperhard.com
Details

PCBN inserts are compound super-hard material of polycrystalline cubic boron nitride layer and tungaten carbide sintered under ultra high pressure and high temperature.The hardness of PCBN is second only to diamond.

Advantages of PCBN inserts

* Strong corrosion resistant, perform a good thermal stability and red-hardness

* CBN cutting tools have properties which resist chipping and cracking and provide uniform hardness and abrasion resistance in all directions. They may outperform conventional cutting tools by as much as 50 times.

* The high chemical stability allows for PCBN to be stable up to 1000° C and no reaction with Fe, Ni, CO etc

* Cutting hard and tough Materials . CBN cutting tools are so hard that they can efficiently machine steel with hardness of Rc 45 and above

* Easy grinding and EDM cutting. Uniform surface finish, surface finishes of less than 10 micron

Applications of PCBN inserts

Machining ferrous materials. Such as gray cast, cast iron, carbon steels, quenched steel, nickel and cobalt, other kinds of ferrous metal, etc

More SuperHard pcbn inserts are widely used in automotive, medical and aerospace machining industries. Such as

Shafts, gears, bearings, dies, molds

Clutch plates, brake rotors and drums, cylinder blocks, flywheels heads

Camshafts, valve bodies, impellers, casings, valve guides

Turbine blades, vanes, shrouds, housings, hip joints, pipe and liners, fuel rod

Valves seats, hydraulic pumps, cam lobes

Extrusion screws, barrels, turbine, case, housings, compressor hubs

RCGX solid CBN

RCGX Solid CBN V
insert typesize info
L (mm)I.C (mm)S (mm)R (mm)D (mm)
RCGX0605006.356.354.76

RCGX0907009.5259.5257.94

RCGX12070012.700012.70007.94

RCGX15100015.87515.87510.0

RCGX19100019.0519.0510.0

RCGX solid CBN

RCGX Solid CBN Y
insert typesize info
L (mm)I.C (mm)S (mm)R (mm)D (mm)
RCGX0604006.356.354.76

RCGX0605006.356.355.0

RCGX0607006.356.357.94

RCGX09070099.5257.94

RCGX1207001212.77.94

RNMN CBN inserts

RNMN CBN inserts
insert typesize info
L (mm)I.C (mm)S (mm)R (mm)D (mm)
RNMN06040066.354.760
RNMN1207001212.77.940
RNMN16070016167.940
RNMN1907001919.057.940
RNMN2010002020.00100
RNMN2510002525.40100

RCMN solid CBN inserts

RCMN Solid CBN

insert typesize info
L (mm)I.C (mm)S (mm)R (mm)D (mm)
RCMN06040066.354.760
RCMN09040099.5254.760
RCMN09060099.5256.350
RCMN1206001212.76.350
RCMN1207001212.77.940
RCMN1507001515.8757.940
RCMN1907001919.057.940

SNMN solid PCBN inserts

SNMN Solid CBN inserts

insert typesize info
L (mm)I.C (mm)S (mm)R (mm)D (mm)
SNMN0903089.5209.5253.18

SNMN0904129.5259.5254.76

SNMN12071212.70012.7007.94

SNMN15070415.87515.8757.94

SNMN15070815.87515.8757.94

SNMN201020202010

CNMN solid CBN

CNMN Solid CBN

insert typesize info
L (mm)I.C (mm)S (mm)R (mm)D (mm)
CNMN09040499.5254.76

CNMN09041299.5254.76

CNMN1204081212.74.76

CNMN1207121212.77.94

CNMN1208081212.78.0

CNMN1607121615.8757.94

CNMN1607161615.8757.94

TNGN solid CBN

TNGN solid CBN

insert typesize info
L (mm)I.C (mm)S (mm)R (mm)D (mm)
TNGN110304116.353.18

TNGN110308116.353.18

TNGN110312116.353.18

TNGN160404169.254.76

TNGN160408169.254.76

TNGN160412169.254.76

* Other models types(RCGN ,RCGN ,SNGA ,SCMW,TNGA,CNGA,VNGA,VCGW,CCMW,TCMW CBN inserts) all available upon request. More SuperHard PCBN inserts tested well in European countries,Japan, and USA markets.

Click on the video to view more product information

PCBN Inserts

Inquiry
PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.171 Zhongyuan Rd, Zhongyuan District, Zhengzhou, 450001, Henan, China

    Tel: +86-371-86545906

    Phone / Whats App: +86 18339903057

    E-mail: sales@moresuperhard.com

  • Copyright © 2003-2019 More SuperHard Products Co., LtdFacebook | Sitemap | Yu ICP No.14005009